top of page
2024 TOUR WEB NEW.png


NEW IN 2024!
GOLD DIVISION (FOR RECREATIONAL/NOVICE DANCERS)
DIAMOND DIVISION (FOR MORE EXPERIENCED DANCERS)
  • SUPREME SUNSHINE COAST
    SUPREME SUNSHINE COAST
    FLINDERS PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE
    22 June 2024, 8:00 am AEST – 23 June 2024, 8:30 pm AEST
    FLINDERS PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE, 1-47 Stringybark Rd, Buderim QLD 4556, Australia
  • SUPREME YEPPOON
    SUPREME YEPPOON
    YEPPOON TOWN HALL
    02 July 2024, 8:00 am AEST – 03 July 2024, 8:30 pm AEST
    YEPPOON TOWN HALL, 25 Normanby St, Yeppoon QLD 4703, Australia
  • SUPREME SYDNEY
    SUPREME SYDNEY
    ENGADINE COMMUNITY CENTRE
    12 July 2024, 8:00 am AEST – 13 July 2024, 10:30 pm AEST
    ENGADINE COMMUNITY CENTRE, 1034-1036 Old Princes Hwy, Engadine NSW 2233, Australia
  • SUPREME MURWILLUMBAH
    SUPREME MURWILLUMBAH
    MURWILLUMBAH CIVIC & CULTURAL CENTRE
    19 July 2024, 9:00 am AEST – 20 July 2024, 9:30 pm AEST
    MURWILLUMBAH CIVIC & CULTURAL CENTRE, 10-14 Tumbulgum Rd, Murwillumbah NSW 2484, Australia
  • SUPREME ADELAIDE
    SUPREME ADELAIDE
    GOLDEN GROVE ARTS & RECREATION CENTRE
    31 Aug 2024, 8:30 am ACST – 01 Sept 2024, 9:00 pm ACST
    GOLDEN GROVE ARTS & RECREATION CENTRE, 1 Tenison Pl, Golden Grove SA 5125, Australia
  • SUPREME PERTH
    SUPREME PERTH
    NEWMAN COLLEGE
    14 Sept 2024, 8:00 am AWST – 15 Sept 2024, 9:00 pm AWST
    NEWMAN COLLEGE, 216 Empire Ave, Churchlands WA 6018, Australia
  • SUPREME MACKAY
    SUPREME MACKAY
    CQU CONSERVATORY
    02 Nov 2024, 8:00 am AEST – 03 Nov 2024, 8:00 pm AEST
    CQU CONSERVATORY, 21 Boundary Rd, Ooralea QLD 4740, Australia

Quick Reference for Entries

Welcome to Supreme Dance Experience, we cannot wait to see you on stage in 2024!

Title Contender - You may nominate one or several of your routines as a 'Title Contender' routine, this routine will be judged in its own section, as well as separately against all other Title Contender routines as the competition progresses. At the end of the age group, the judge will select the top Title Contender routines to dance again in the 'Title Battle' where they will receive live judges feedback on stage and have a shot at the Supreme Title!

Open Section - You cannot repeat a dance in this section, this section is for routines we don't have sections for OR if you have two routines of the same style (e.g. you have two lyricals)

ONE Dancer per entry form please - this makes it easier when we create the programs for you

Be careful when entering the DANCERS NAME on the rego form - this is the name that will appear in the program.

Rego Admin Fee - This is compulsory for each dancer and covers all viewing, digital program production and delivery, public liability insurance. Please note this fee is non-refundable for such instances as "change of mind", "conflict of other events on at the time", "no show" etc - Injuries we can accommodate with transfers to other events

Program - Free digital download

Music - Free through our website, you will receive an email when music uploads are open for your event. 

Judges Audio Feedback - These will be placed in a dropbox folder and emailed to you. 

Cancellation & Refund Policy - Please note, Supreme events are prepare months in advance, your entries into our events before we run them are invested into an entire year of tour which may include - Prizes, Non refundable venue deposits, Staff Travel and Accommodation, Flooring, Judges and their travel, Fixtures, Administration etc. 

  • No refunds are given for change of mind, other commitments, or a clash with another competition. 

  • If a dancer becomes injured, an event transfer will become available, or a credit for the following year will apply, medical proof will be required.

bottom of page